Shatavari - Increase Female Libido

Shatavari is a pure herbal extract. The herb has been considered to be the most useful herb for females as it helps to balance the female hormonal system. The main herb that is rejuvenating for females, Shatavari nurtures and cleanses the blood and also female reproductive system. This all, in turn, makes the female to be very fertile as fertility in them is highly enhanced.

shatavari can nourish the womb and ovum and can also prepare the female reproductive organs to conceive and prevent problems such as threatened abortion. Shatavari, apart from its benefits in amenorrhoea, also improves lactation and hence can be given to the mothers who do not secret milk sufficiently to their babies. shatavari contains phyto-estrogens which are precursors of original female hormone estrogen and is very helpful for females who suffer from inadequate natural estrogen levels because of any of the problems such as menopause, hysterectomy or oophorectomy.

Packaging: 60 Capsules per Bottle

PRODUCT PRICE SHIPPING ORDER NOW
2 Bottle
$19.5
Free
3 Bottle
$28
Free
5 Bottle
$43.5
Free
10 Bottle
$80
Free
General dose for Shatavari is one to two capsules two times a day preferably with meals depending upon the condition.

All about Shatavari
INFORMATION RESEARCH FAQS
  • Infertility (not that is due to structural abnormalities).
  • Irregular ovulation
  • Low female libido - It is useful in to Increase Female Libido
  • General debility
  • Sexual weakness
  • Menstrual disorders such as - amenorrhea, dysmenorrheal, leucorrhea and PIDs (pelvic inflammatory diseases)

Botanical Name: Asparagus racemosus
Family Name: liliaceous
Common Name: asparagus, wild asparagus, asparagus root, shatavari


Shatavari is a climbing herb that grows in low forests across India. It is chiefly the roots of the herb used for various medical conditions. It is a multi-branched, spinous herb that has tuberous and short rootstocks. They again bear numerous fusiform and succulent tuberous roots. Shatavari contains four saponins as their active ingredients, namely; shatavarin I to IV.

The roots are bitter and sweet. They are emollient and are cool. Other properties include nervine tonic, eye soothing, and natural aphrodisiac. Shatavari roots are also helpful in treating various nervous problems, dyspepsia, tumors, urinary problems, throat problems, tuberculosis, and coughs due to bronchitis and as a best female tonic.

Shatavari is said to increase the white blood count and to stimulate macrophages that helps in combating various infections, particularly Candida. The herb also contains many bioflavonoids, essential vitamin B complex, and the essential elements of Ca (calcium) and Zn (zinc), useful to rejuvenate body and strengthening bones.

The word Shatavari literally means “to have a 100 spouses" and Ayurvedic books literally take the herb as an agent that can strengthen a woman to the level that she is able to produce thousands of healthy ova! Simply put, she would be master in sexual techniques!

Shatavari has been described in classical Ayurvedic books such as the Charak Samhita, Susruta Samhita, and Astanga Sangraha. In the Kashyap Samhita, Pandit Hem Raj Sharma, has clearly expressed that the herb can promote maternal health. It is also found that particularly, the herb can be used as a galactagogue (one that can enhance breast milk secretion in nursing mothers).


Ayurveda has labeled Shatavari as the Queen of herbs and is a chief herb recommended to boost female health. Shatavari is natural coolant and it also possesses healing property and thus, it is an ideal herb for hot fleshes. The main Ayurvedic rejuvenative for women, Shatavari nourishes and cleanses the blood and the female reproductive organs. It is also a source of plant-derived estrogens, making Shatavari a healthy choice for women who are nursing as well as menopausal and post-menopausal women.

Shatavari can nourish the ovum and increase fertility. The herb is known to boost sattva property (positive attitude and rightness to live healthy life) and healing power. According to many Ayurvedic scholars, Shatavari, if consumed regularly, can enhance the feelings of spiritual love, and increase the Ojas (vitality).

FAQs about Shatavari:

Is there any dependency taking Shatavari for a longer duration?

Nope! Shatavari is natural coolant drug and it does not contain any component that makes you dependent! In fact, regular taking shatavari can make your reproductive system stronger and can also make your overall health well.

Which is proper vehicle to take Shatavari?

Anything! However, many Ayurvedic scholars suggest taking Shatavari with lukewarm milk. This could be due to the reason that milk, as stated in Ayurveda, is natural rejuvenator and vitality provider.

Amenorrhoea Breast Care
Dysmenorrhoea Female Libido
Leucorrhea Menopause
Menstruation Pregnancy
Premenstrual Syndrome Vaginal Discharge
Vaginal Thrush  


Our FEMale Health Products Section

Our Male Health Products SectioN

 

Best Sellers
     
     

WorldWide Free Shipping: Guaranteed Low Prices!!

 

© All Rights Reserved 2008 www.herbal-supplements-for-you.com | Sitemap | Contact Us

Disclaimer: The statements regarding these products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. If you have a constant health state or your symptoms are rigorous, seek advice from a well qualified medical doctor. Content on the above page about physical and mental conditions and remedies have not been checked by the U.S. FDA.

Herbal Supplements For You